Central de Atendimento

+55 (18) 3646-1337
+55 (18) 99691-9216

vendas@sementescaicara.com.br

Seg à Sex: 8h às 18h
Sábado: 8h às 12h

Brachiaria Llanero



Brachiaria Llanero

“B. Humidicola cv. Llanero"

 

Scientific Name: Brachiaria humidicola cv. Llanero

Common Name: Dictyoneura, Llanero

Vegetative Cycle: Perennial

Habit of Growth: Stoloniferous

Plant Height: 1.0 m

Digestibility: Good

Palatability: Good

Crude Protein in MS: 5 to 7%

DM production: 8 to 10 t/ha/year

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Drenching Tolerance: High

Cold Tolerance: Medium

Tolerance to Leafhopper: Tolerant

Soil Fertility: Low and Medium