Central de Atendimento

+55 (18) 3646-1337
+55 (18) 99691-9216

vendas@sementescaicara.com.br

Seg à Sex: 8h às 18h
Sábado: 8h às 12h

BRACHIARIA DECUMBENS



BRACHIARIA DECUMBENS

B. Decumbens cv. Basilisk

 

Scientific Name: BRACHIARIA DECUMBENS CV. BASILISK

Common Names: Decumbens, Braquiarinha

Vegetative Cycle: Perennial

Habit of Cresc: Decumbent, prostrate

Plant Height: 0.6 to 1.0 m

Digestibility: Good

Palatability: Good

Crude Protein in MS: 6 to 10%

DM production: 8 to 12 t/ha/year

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Drenching Tolerance: Low

Cold Tolerance: Medium

Tolerance to Leafhopper: Susceptible

Soil Fertility: Low